Audio – 0:51:43

Nicola Denis: Tipping Points

Reading, discussion on „Die Tagesordnung“ moderated by Jens Hillje English translation Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:52:15

Claudia Steinitz, Katy Derbyshire, Aurélie Maurin: “Hell Is Round the Corner“ (English, French)

Readings in German and French, conversation on Literary Material on “Das Leben des Vernon Subutex” (English translation) Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:53:48

Claudia Steinitz, Katy Derbyshire, Aurélie Maurin: “Hell Is Round the Corner“ (German, French)

Reading, conversation on Literary Material on “Das Leben des Vernon Subutex” Original version Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:45:25

Eliot Weinberger, Beatrice Faßbender: Spread Everything! (German)

Reading, conversation on Literary Material on “Vogelgeister” moderated by Daniela Seel German translation Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:10:54

Verena Auffermann: Laudatory speech on “Liebesroman” (German)

Award Ceremony Welcome: Bernd Scherer German Original version Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:45:20

Eliot Weinberger, Beatrice Faßbender: Spread Everything!

Reading, conversation on Literary Material on “Vogelgeister” moderated by Daniela Seel In English Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:45:24

Eliot Weinberger, Beatrice Faßbender: Spread Everything! (German, English)

Reading, conversation on Literary Material on “Vogelgeister” moderated by Daniela Seel Original version Jun 28, 2018

Audio – 0:10:06

Frank-Walter Steinmeier: Introductory speech

Award Ceremony: Our Schools! Ideas Competition, moderated by Andrea Thilo Part of “Schools of Tomorrow: Test Run for the School of the Future” English translation Jun 14, 2018

Audio – 0:10:52

Frank-Walter Steinmeier: Introductory speech (German)

Award Ceremony: Our Schools! Ideas Competition, moderated by Andrea Thilo Part of “Schools of Tomorrow: Test Run for the School of the Future” German original version Jun 14, 2018

Video – 0:59:48

How Do Schools Create the Future? (English, German)

With Robert Behrendt, Catherine Burke, Keri Facer, Silvia Fehrmann, Luis Armando Gandin, Maj Hasager, Robert Pfützner, Marie-Therese Rudolph Original version Dialogues, discussion, Jun 13, 2018

Audio – 1:00:01

How Do Schools Create the Future? (German)

With Robert Behrendt, Catherine Burke, Keri Facer, Silvia Fehrmann, Luis Armando Gandin, Maj Hasager, Robert Pfützner, Marie-Therese Rudolph In German Dialogue, Discussion, Jun 13, 2018

Audio – 1:00:03

How Do Schools Create the Future?

With Robert Behrendt, Catherine Burke, Keri Facer, Silvia Fehrmann, Luis Armando Gandin, Maj Hasager, Robert Pfützner, Marie-Therese Rudolph In English Dialogue, Discussion, Jun 13, 2018

Video – 0:48:23

James Clifford: Primitivism and the Indigenous Longue durée

Part of the conference “Deep Time and Crisis, c. 1930” English original version Lecture, May 27, 2018

Video – 0:37:13

Zairong Xiang: Transdualism: The A/history of Yinyang

Part of the conference “Deep Time and Crisis, c. 1930” English original version Lecture, May 27, 2018

Video – 0:38:19

Tom Holert: Labyrinth and Evasion: Chronopolitics of Metamorphosis

Part of the conference “Deep Time and Crisis, c. 1930” English original version Lecture, May 27, 2018

Video – 0:21:29

Jenny Nachtigall: Life Out of Sync

Part of the conference “Deep Time and Crisis, c. 1930” English original version Lecture, May 27, 2018