Partners

Part of The New Alphabet (2019-2022), supported by the Minister of State for Culture and the Media due to a ruling of the German Bundestag.

Tamar Guimarães, SOAP, Episodes 5 & 6, 2021 with support from

Danish Arts Foundation

Melanie Gilligan, The Common Sense, 2014–2015 donated by

Logo Outset

Presented by

Monopol

Partner of

null

Team

Department of Visual Arts and Film

Head: Anselm Franke
Program Coordination: Agnes Wegner
Processing: Anke Ulrich

Exhibition Team

Curators: Anselm Franke and Kerstin Stakemeier
Project Coordination: Syelle Hase
Production Coordination: Dunja Sallan
Project Assistance: Berenice Kortsik and Dereck Marouço Sant’Anna da Silva
Interns: Hannah Blumas, Seydou Cissé, Congle Fu, Moira Valeska Heuer, Nele Jäger, Alexandra Karg, Nazanin Namdarfard

Exhibition Architecture and Setup

Exhibition Architecture: Anne Imhof in collaboration with sub
Production Manager: Paola Ravagni
Executive Architect: Andrea Faraguna
General Coordination: Gernot Ernst with Christine Andersen and Elisabeth Sinn
Exhibition Setup: Miles Chalcraft, Martin Gehrmann, Daniel Gierlich, Achim Haigis, Matthias Henkel, Stefan Höhne, Bart Huybrechts, Johannes Lauter, Anne Lelievre, Simon Lupfer, Markus Meinhold, Ralf Rose, Andrew Schmidt, Juliane Schüler, Stefan Seitz, Nanako Seitz, Rosalie Sinn, Ali Sözen, Manuel Solms, Norio Takasugi, Evelyn Weinzierl, Christian Vontobel, Martin Zimmermann

Video Editors: Simon Franzkowiak, Matthias Hartenberger, Ali Sözen
Restoration: Catherina Blohm, Susanne Grzimek, Felicitas Klein, Ekkehard Kneer
Art Handling: EMArt, Lutz Bertram

Technical Department

Technical Director: Mathias Helfer
Technical Assistance: Justus Berger
Head of Event Engineering: Benjamin Pohl
Lighting Operations Manager: Adrian Pilling
Technical Stage Manager: Benjamin Brandt
Head of Sound and Video Engineering: André Schulz
Sound and Video Engineering: Andreas Durchgraf, Simon Franzkowiak, Matthias Hartenberger, Anastasios Papiomytoglou, Felix Podzwadowski
Lighting and Stage: Jason Dorn, Bastian Heide, Frederick Lagkau, Leonardo Rende, Felix Weck

Department of Communications and Cultural Education

Head: Daniel Neugebauer
Editorial Office: Anna Etteldorf, Amaya Gallegos, Moritz Müller, Franziska Wegener, Sabine Willig
Press Office: Lutz Breitinger, Lilli Heinemann, Jan Trautmann
Online Editorial Office: Kristin Drechsler, Moritz Hoffmann, Anna Leonie Hofmann, Jan Köhler, Karen Khurana, Shohreh Shakoory
Public Relations: Christiane Sonntag, Sabine Westemeier
Documentation Office: Svetlana Bierl, Josephine Schlegel
Social Media: Elinor Lazar
In-House Design: Bárbara Acevedo Strange
Cultural Education: Anna Bartels, Laura Berking, Laida Hadel, Katharina Hofbeck, Marine Lucina, Dorett Mumme, Eva Stein

HKW Library

Sonja Faulhaber (Archivservice Kultur), Anja Wiech

Haus der Kulturen der Welt is supported by the Minister of State for Culture and the Media as well as by the Federal Foreign Office.

null       null