Wednesday, Jun 1
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Earth Indices
5–6 pm
Lobby
Thursday, Jun 2
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
HKW do Brasil
8 pm
Auditorium
Martinho da Vila
28€/24€
Friday, Jun 3
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Saturday, Jun 4
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Sunday, Jun 5
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Monday, Jun 6
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Wednesday, Jun 8
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Thursday, Jun 9
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Hijacking Memory
3 pm
Auditorium
Hijacking Memory: Day 1

Hijacking Memory: Day 1

The Holocaust and the New Right
Conference: talks, panels, screenings
Free admission
New Alphabet School
6 pm
Domy Towarowe Centrum, Warsaw
#Feralizing: Day 1

#Feralizing: Day 1

Lectures, discussion
Free admission
Friday, Jun 10
Hijacking Memory
10 am
Auditorium
Hijacking Memory: Day 2

Hijacking Memory: Day 2

The Holocaust and the New Right
Conference: talks, panels, screening
Free admission
New Alphabet School
10 am
Warsaw, Poland
#Feralizing: Day 2

#Feralizing: Day 2

Workshops, performance
Free admission, with registration
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Saturday, Jun 11
New Alphabet School
9.30 am
Warsaw and online
#Feralizing: Day 3

#Feralizing: Day 3

Workshops, listening piece
Free admission, with registration
Hijacking Memory
10 am
Auditorium
Hijacking Memory: Day 3

Hijacking Memory: Day 3

The Holocaust and the New Right
Conference: talks, panels, concerts
Free admission
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Sunday, Jun 12
Hijacking Memory
10 am
Auditorium
Hijacking Memory: Day 4

Hijacking Memory: Day 4

The Holocaust and the New Right
Conference: talks, panels, performances
Free admission
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
3–10 pm
Spree riverbanks, Roof terrace
Crossings

Crossings

(Re)memberings and (Re)groundings
Lectures, performances, interventions, publications
Free admission
Monday, Jun 13
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Tuesday, Jun 14
6–8 pm
Auditorium
Three Faces of Labor. Uncovering the Hidden Ties among Gender, Race, and Class
Free admission
Wednesday, Jun 15
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
6–8 pm
Auditorium
Three Faces of Labor. Uncovering the Hidden Ties among Gender, Race, and Class
Free admission
Thursday, Jun 16
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
6–8 pm
Auditorium
Three Faces of Labor. Uncovering the Hidden Ties among Gender, Race, and Class
Free admission
Friday, Jun 17
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
Saturday, Jun 18
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
6 pm
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition Opening
Free admission
Sunday, Jun 19
12–9 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Cancelled
Guided tour through HKW for Kids

Guided tour through HKW for Kids

With Cathrin Romeis
Guided tour
Cancelled
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
鬼的狂歡 / Gui de kuanghuang (Ghost Carnival) | La Nouba des femmes du Mont-Chenoua

鬼的狂歡 / Gui de kuanghuang (Ghost Carnival) | La Nouba des femmes du Mont-Chenoua

D: Qiu Miaojin, Taiwan 1994, 35 min, Taiwanese OV with English subtitles

D: Assia Djebar, Algeria 1977, 116 min, Arabic/Berber OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
3.30 pm
Meeting point: box office
Guided Tour with curators Erika Balsom & Hila Peleg
10€/7€ incl. exhibition visit
No Master Territories
5.15 pm
Lecture Hall
Iris | Lie Back and Enjoy It | Cycles | I Don’t Know | Jennifer, Where Are You?

Iris | Lie Back and Enjoy It | Cycles | I Don’t Know | Jennifer, Where Are You?

D: Maria Lassnig, USA 1971, 11 min, English OV

D: JoAnn Elam, USA 1982, 8 min, English OV

D: Zeinabu irene Davis, USA 1989, 16 min, English OV

D: Penelope Spheeris, USA 1970, 20 min, English OV

D: Leslie Thornton USA 1981, 11 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
9 pm
Westgarten
Regrouping

Regrouping

D: Lizzie Borden, USA 1976, 74 min, English OV

In the presence of director Lizzie Borden

Screening
Free admission
Monday, Jun 20
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Free admission
No Master Territories
2–6 pm
Exhibition Hall 1
Art Dialogues
Free admission
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
We’re Alive | Something Like a War

We’re Alive | Something Like a War

D: Video Workshop of the California Institution for Women and the Women’s Film Workshop of the University of California, Los Angeles: Michie Gleason, Kathy Levitt, Christine Mohanna, USA 1974, 49 min, English OV

D: Deepa Dhanraj, Indien 1991, 52 min, Hindi/Marwari/English OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Free admission
No Master Territories
4.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Selbé et tant d’autres | الممكنة (Permissible Dreams)

Selbé et tant d’autres | الممكنة (Permissible Dreams)

D: Safi Faye, Senegal 1982, 32 min, Wolof OV with English subtitles

D: Atteyat Al-Abnoudy, Egypt 1983, 31 min, Arabic OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Free admission
No Master Territories
5.45 pm
Lecture Hall
Lettre de Beyrouth | The Women Next Door

Lettre de Beyrouth | The Women Next Door

D: Jocelyne Saab, France / Lebanon, 1978, 48 min., Arabic/French/English OV with English subtitles

D: Michal Aviad, Israel / Palestine 1992, 84 min., Hebrew/Arabic/English OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Free admission
Wednesday, Jun 22
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
No les pedimos un viaje a la luna | Nightcleaners

No les pedimos un viaje a la luna | Nightcleaners

D: Maricarmen de Lara, Mexico 1986, 58 min, Spanish OV with English subtitles

D: Berwick Street Film Collective (Marc Karlin, Mary Kelly, James Scott und Humphry Trevelyan), United Kingdom 1975, 95 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
5.15 pm
Lecture Hall
Sisters in the Struggle | A Place of Rage

Sisters in the Struggle | A Place of Rage

D: Dionne Brand & Ginny Stikeman, Canada 1991, 49 min, English OV

D: Pratibha Parmar, United Kingdom 1991, 52 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
7.15 pm
Lecture Hall
村の婦人学級 / Mura no fujin gakkyu (Village Women's Classroom)

村の婦人学級 / Mura no fujin gakkyu (Village Women's Classroom)

D: Haneda Sumiko, Japan 1957, 26 min, Japanese OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Internationaler Literaturpreis 2022
7.30 pm
Roof Terrace
Award ceremony
Free admission
Thursday, Jun 23
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Chronicles of a Lying Spirit (by Kelly Gabron) | Privilege

Chronicles of a Lying Spirit (by Kelly Gabron) | Privilege

D: Cauleen Smith, USA 1992, 6 min, English OV

D: Yvonne Rainer, USA 1990, 102 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
4.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Essere donne | A proposito de la mujer

Essere donne | A proposito de la mujer

D: Cecilia Mangini, Italy 1965, 29 min, Italian OV with English subtitles

D: Kitico Moreno, Costa Rica 1975, 40 min, Spanish OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
5.45 pm
Lecture Hall
Une fenêtre ouverte

Une fenêtre ouverte

D: Khady Sylla, Senegal 2005, 52 min, French/Wolof OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
6.45 pm
Lecture Hall
India Cabaret

India Cabaret

D: Mira Nair, India 1985, 58 min, English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Friday, Jun 24
10 am
Villa Romana, Florence
Beneath Image and Script

Beneath Image and Script

Cosmogony and Conflict in Image Systems
Presentations, discussions
Free admission, with registration
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Susana | Finding Christa

Susana | Finding Christa

D: Susana Blaustein Muñoz, Argentina/USA 1980, 23 min, English OV

D: Camille Billops and James Hatch, USA 1991, 55 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
4 pm
Lecture Hall
Nuits claires | Aujourd’hui, dis-moi

Nuits claires | Aujourd’hui, dis-moi

D: Claudia von Alemann, France / Federal Republic of Germany 1988, 61 min, French OV with English subtitles

D: Chantal Akerman, France 1980, 46 min, French OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
6 pm
Lecture Hall
낮은 목소리 / Najeun moksori (The Murmuring)

낮은 목소리 / Najeun moksori (The Murmuring)

D: Byun Young-joo, South Korea 1995, 100 min, Korean OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Saturday, Jun 25
No Master Territories
11 am–5 pm
Conference Room 1
Feminist Film.RE.making

Feminist Film.RE.making

Two-day film workshop
10€/7€ (for both days)
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
Fragmentos de un diario inacabado | Journal inachevé | El hombre cuando es hombre

Fragmentos de un diario inacabado | Journal inachevé | El hombre cuando es hombre

D: Angelina Vásquez, Chile/Finland 1983, 59 min, Spanish OV with English subtitles

D: Marilú Mallet, Canada 1982, 50 min, English/French/Spanish OV with English subtitles

D: Valeria Sarmiento, Costa Rica/Federal Republic of Germany/France, 67 min, Spanish OV with German subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
2–6 pm
Exhibition Hall 1
Art Dialogues
Included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
3.15 pm
Lecture Hall
Three Lives | Otázky pro dvě ženy

Three Lives | Otázky pro dvě ženy

D: Kate Millett, USA 1971, 70 min, English OV

D: Drahomíra Vihanová, Czechoslovakia 1985, 22 min, Czech OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
5 pm
Lecture Hall
작은 풀에도 이름 있으니 (Jak-eun Pul-eh-do I-reum Is-sseu-ni / Even Little Grass Has Its Own Name) | Wir haben lange geschwiegen

작은 풀에도 이름 있으니 (Jak-eun Pul-eh-do I-reum Is-sseu-ni / Even Little Grass Has Its Own Name) | Wir haben lange geschwiegen

D: Parituh collective / Kim Soyoung, South Korea 1990, 38 min, Korean OV with English subtitles

D: Frauenfilmgruppe München (Sylvia Edwinsson, Monika Ergert, Gisela Novka, Monika Neuser, Ilona Balthazar und Christine Hett), Federal Republic of Germany 1974, 87 min, German OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Sunday, Jun 26
No Master Territories
11 am–5 pm
Conference Room 1
Feminist Film.RE.making

Feminist Film.RE.making

Two-day film workshop
10€/7€ (for both days)
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
2 pm
Meeting point: Lobby
Seeing Architecture Differently

Seeing Architecture Differently

Guided tour through HKW for blind, visually impaired and sighted visitors
Guided tour
5€/3€ (Tickets available online or registration by phone at 030 397 87 175)
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
鬼的狂歡 / Gui de kuanghuang (Ghost Carnival) | La Nouba des femmes du Mont-Chenoua

鬼的狂歡 / Gui de kuanghuang (Ghost Carnival) | La Nouba des femmes du Mont-Chenoua

D: Qiu Miaojin, Taiwan 1994, 35 min, Taiwanese OV with English subtitles

D: Assia Djebar, Algeria 1977, 116 min, Arabic/Berber OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
3.30 pm
Meeting point: box office
Expert-led tour

Expert-led tour

With Nina Höchtl
10€/7€ incl. exhibition visit
No Master Territories
5.15 pm
Lecture Hall
Iris | Lie Back and Enjoy It | Cycles | I Don’t Know | Jennifer, Where Are You?

Iris | Lie Back and Enjoy It | Cycles | I Don’t Know | Jennifer, Where Are You?

D: Maria Lassnig, USA 1971, 11 min, English OV

D: JoAnn Elam, USA 1982, 8 min, English OV

D: Zeinabu irene Davis, USA 1989, 16 min, English OV

D: Penelope Spheeris, USA 1970, 20 min, English OV

D: Leslie Thornton USA 1981, 11 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Today
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
Free admission
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Free admission
No Master Territories
2–6 pm
Exhibition Hall 1
Art Dialogues
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
We’re Alive | Something Like a War

We’re Alive | Something Like a War

D: Video Workshop of the California Institution for Women and the Women’s Film Workshop of the University of California, Los Angeles: Michie Gleason, Kathy Levitt, Christine Mohanna, USA 1974, 49 min, English OV

D: Deepa Dhanraj, Indien 1991, 52 min, Hindi/Marwari/English OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Free admission
No Master Territories
4.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Selbé et tant d’autres | الممكنة (Permissible Dreams)

Selbé et tant d’autres | الممكنة (Permissible Dreams)

D: Safi Faye, Senegal 1982, 32 min, Wolof OV with English subtitles

D: Atteyat Al-Abnoudy, Egypt 1983, 31 min, Arabic OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Free admission
No Master Territories
5.45 pm
Lecture Hall
Lettre de Beyrouth | The Women Next Door

Lettre de Beyrouth | The Women Next Door

D: Jocelyne Saab, France / Lebanon, 1978, 48 min., Arabic/French/English OV with English subtitles

D: Michal Aviad, Israel / Palestine 1992, 84 min., Hebrew/Arabic/English OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Free admission
Tuesday, Jun 28
4 pm
Countering Fragmentation

Countering Fragmentation

With the AVAH Collective, moderated by Moshtari Hilal
Workshop
Free admission, with registration
7.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Fragments of Afghanistan

Fragments of Afghanistan

With Taqi Akhlaqi, Batool, Marica Bodrožić, Lucy Hannah, Moshtari Hilal, Verena Lueken, Annika Reich, Shahrbanoo Sadat and others
Reading, discussion
Free admission
Wednesday, Jun 29
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
No les pedimos un viaje a la luna | Nightcleaners

No les pedimos un viaje a la luna | Nightcleaners

D: Maricarmen de Lara, Mexico 1986, 58 min, Spanish OV with English subtitles

D: Berwick Street Film Collective (Marc Karlin, Mary Kelly, James Scott und Humphry Trevelyan), United Kingdom 1975, 95 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
5.15 pm
Lecture Hall
Sisters in the Struggle | A Place of Rage

Sisters in the Struggle | A Place of Rage

D: Dionne Brand & Ginny Stikeman, Canada 1991, 49 min, English OV

D: Pratibha Parmar, United Kingdom 1991, 52 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
7.15 pm
Lecture Hall
村の婦人学級 / Mura no fujin gakkyu (Village Women's Classroom)

村の婦人学級 / Mura no fujin gakkyu (Village Women's Classroom)

D: Haneda Sumiko, Japan 1957, 26 min, Japanese OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
Thursday, Jun 30
12–8 pm
Lobby
Earth Indices

Earth Indices

Processing the Anthropocene | An exhibition by Giulia Bruno and Armin Linke

Exhibition
Free admission
12–8 pm
Exhibition hall 1, lecture hall
No Master Territories

No Master Territories

Feminist Worldmaking and the Moving Image
Exhibition
7€/5€, second visit included
No Master Territories
12.05 pm
Lecture Hall
What About China?

What About China?

D: Trinh T. Minh-ha, China/USA 2022, 135 min, Chinese/English OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
2.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Chronicles of a Lying Spirit (by Kelly Gabron) | Privilege

Chronicles of a Lying Spirit (by Kelly Gabron) | Privilege

D: Cauleen Smith, USA 1992, 6 min, English OV

D: Yvonne Rainer, USA 1990, 102 min, English OV

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
4–10 pm
Auditorium
The Pregnant Oyster – Doubts on Universalism

The Pregnant Oyster – Doubts on Universalism

Exhibition, talks, workshops and guided tours
Free admission
No Master Territories
4.30 pm
Lecture Hall
Essere donne | A proposito de la mujer

Essere donne | A proposito de la mujer

D: Cecilia Mangini, Italy 1965, 29 min, Italian OV with English subtitles

D: Kitico Moreno, Costa Rica 1975, 40 min, Spanish OV with English subtitles

Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
5.45 pm
Lecture Hall
Une fenêtre ouverte

Une fenêtre ouverte

D: Khady Sylla, Senegal 2005, 52 min, French/Wolof OV with English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket
No Master Territories
6.45 pm
Lecture Hall
India Cabaret

India Cabaret

D: Mira Nair, India 1985, 58 min, English subtitles
Cinema
Admission included in exhibition ticket